event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2019

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2019

MC Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/21
R2
9/21
R3
9/21
R4
9/21
R5
9/22
R6
9/22
R7
9/22
R8
10/5
R9
10/5
R10
10/5
R11
10/5
R12
11/9
R13
11/9
R14
11/9
R15
11/9
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.1 OOD 1.1 OOD 1.1 OOD 1.1 OOD 36.4 18.4
2nd MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 38.0 27.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 46.0 28.0
4th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 52.0 31.0
5th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 57.0 43.0
6th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 78.0 57.0
7th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 83.0 65.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R2
9/21
R3
9/21
R4
9/21
R6
9/22
R7
9/22
R8
10/5
R9
10/5
R10
10/5
R11
10/5
R13
11/9
R14
11/9
R15
11/9
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (3.0) (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 23.0
3rd Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
4th Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 53.4 32.4
5th Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 89.6 (5.0) (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 49.0 35.0
6th Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 61.0 40.0
7th Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 111.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
8th Ports Nacra 6.0   Lauren Eason 64.2 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 70.0 49.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNS     4.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   DNS     6.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   DNS     6.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   DNS     5.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNS     5.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   DNS     5.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.1
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.1
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.1
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.1
3 MC MC Scow 1417 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 4.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:54 0:19:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 111.7   21:46 0:19:29 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   19:52 0:19:36 0:00:35 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   17:57 0:19:51 0:00:45 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   21:21 0:23:43 0:04:14 5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   15:50 0:17:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:59 0:18:03 0:00:30 2.0
3 Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 111.7   24:30 0:21:56 0:04:56 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:13 0:24:52 0:07:27 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   24:10 0:26:51 0:08:24 5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   22:12 0:24:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:17 0:25:48 0:01:10 2.0
3 Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 111.7   30:22 0:27:11 0:02:56 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   26:23 0:29:19 0:04:17 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   31:03 0:30:37 0:06:09 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:20 0:33:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.7
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:29 0:38:56 0:05:43 2.0
4 Ports Nacra 6.0   Lauren Eason 66.0   30:26 0:46:07 0:08:27 3.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   44:15 0:49:10 0:14:17 4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:59 0:15:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.7
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   16:40 0:16:26 0:00:31 2.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   24:34 0:27:18 0:10:14 3.0
5 Ports Nacra 6.0   Lauren Eason 66.0   18:15 0:27:39 0:07:44 4.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:55 0:19:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:33 0:22:14 0:03:15 2.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.0
4 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   17:22 0:22:55 0:02:56 3.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   26:37 0:29:34 0:09:29 4.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:06 0:16:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   18:40 0:18:25 0:02:24 2.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.0
4 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   14:44 0:19:26 0:02:34 3.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   19:40 0:21:51 0:05:13 4.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:47 0:17:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.0
2 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   15:13 0:20:04 0:01:42 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:11 0:23:51 0:06:06 3.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   25:22 0:28:11 0:09:19 4.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 10/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:19 0:18:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.0
2 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   16:22 0:21:36 0:02:25 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   22:01 0:21:43 0:03:21 3.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   25:50 0:28:42 0:09:16 4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   17:28 0:20:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:46 0:26:19 0:05:02 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:47 0:28:23 0:07:31 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   30:00 0:33:20 0:11:08 4.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:58 0:27:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   23:35 0:28:19 0:00:36 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:45 0:36:15 0:08:46 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   38:00 0:42:13 0:13:10 4.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:53 0:14:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   13:01 0:15:38 0:00:44 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   18:03 0:17:48 0:03:05 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   21:17 0:23:39 0:08:00 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com