event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2020 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2020

MC Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/13
R2
9/13
R3
9/13
R4
9/27
R5
9/27
R6
9/27
R7
9/27
R8
10/11
R9
10/11
R10
10/18
R11
10/18
R12
10/18
R13
10/25
R14
10/25
R15
10/25
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 35.0 23.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 4.0 1.0 1.0 35.4 23.4
3rd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 42.0 24.0
4th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 63.0 45.0
5th MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 67.0 46.0
6th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 71.0 50.0
7th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 4.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNS) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 66.0 51.0
8th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 75.0 54.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/13
R2
9/13
R3
9/13
R6
9/27
R7
9/27
R8
10/11
R9
10/11
R10
10/18
R11
10/18
R12
10/18
R13
10/25
R14
10/25
R15
10/25
R16
11/15
R17
11/15
R18
11/15
Total Nett
1st Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 48.0 25.0
2nd Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.0 4.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 59.6 29.6
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 58.0 36.0
4th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
5th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 65.4 42.4
6th Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
7th Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 89.6 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 86.0 55.0
8th Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 87.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
9th Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.3 4.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 99.0 64.0
10th Ports Capri 22 892 Jack McCollum 93.6 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 101.0 66.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   DNF     5.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   DNS     5.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   OOD     4.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   OOD     4.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.8
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.8
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.8
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:55 0:27:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   28:45 0:31:57 0:03:58 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:28 0:32:23 0:04:34 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   29:35 0:35:31 0:06:39 4.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:15 0:28:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:50 0:30:38 0:01:41 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   30:45 0:34:10 0:04:47 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   28:58 0:34:46 0:04:56 4.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   25:00 0:30:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:34 0:30:09 0:00:08 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:42 0:31:34 0:01:28 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   34:08 0:37:56 0:07:07 4.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   28:04 0:28:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Capri 22 892 Jack McCollum 94.3   31:37 0:33:32 0:04:18 2.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   38:21 0:42:25 0:12:10 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   44:50 0:47:39 0:17:35 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   49:56 0:49:15 0:20:34 5.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 9/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   17:13 0:19:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   23:16 0:24:01 0:04:49 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   27:53 0:27:30 0:08:34 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:00 0:27:38 0:08:05 4.0
6 Ports Capri 22 892 Jack McCollum 94.3   28:00 0:29:42 0:10:02 5.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 85.3   40:58 0:48:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   47:50 0:50:15 0:02:07 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.4   49:07 0:54:20 0:05:42 3.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   37:01 0:38:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.4   47:15 0:52:16 0:12:06 2.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 85.3   DNS     4.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   23:49 0:24:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   24:22 0:26:57 0:02:09 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:48 0:28:24 0:03:53 3.0
4 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   25:09 0:28:25 0:03:24 4.0
5 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   21:33 0:28:26 0:02:55 5.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:27 0:30:14 0:05:19 6.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   19:52 0:26:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   24:48 0:28:01 0:01:36 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   28:28 0:29:23 0:03:04 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   26:42 0:29:32 0:03:00 4.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:46 0:30:34 0:04:06 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   35:57 0:35:27 0:09:22 6.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   22:43 0:29:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:04 0:35:34 0:05:41 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   34:50 0:35:57 0:05:48 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   32:32 0:35:59 0:05:26 4.0
5 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   31:54 0:36:03 0:05:23 5.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   35:11 0:37:23 0:06:59 6.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   27:48 0:28:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:02 0:29:37 0:00:57 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   26:15 0:31:31 0:02:21 3.0
5 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   28:44 0:32:28 0:03:21 4.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   32:02 0:34:03 0:05:02 5.0
7 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   26:32 0:35:00 0:04:47 6.0
8 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   31:36 0:35:07 0:05:47 7.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   16:37 0:19:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   20:12 0:20:51 0:00:52 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:57 0:21:12 0:01:11 3.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:10 0:22:51 0:02:56 4.0
6 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   21:05 0:23:49 0:03:26 5.0
7 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   22:08 0:24:36 0:04:11 6.0
8 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   23:29 0:30:59 0:08:22 7.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 10/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   17:32 0:21:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   21:44 0:22:26 0:01:20 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:41 0:23:03 0:01:53 3.0
5 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   22:09 0:25:02 0:03:31 4.0
6 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   19:18 0:25:28 0:03:21 5.0
7 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   28:11 0:31:19 0:09:14 6.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     8.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2   21:22 0:26:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7   25:20 0:26:28 0:00:27 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   24:49 0:26:41 0:00:39 3.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2   40:58 0:49:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7   48:07 0:50:17 0:00:25 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   DNF     4.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7   23:50 0:24:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2   20:35 0:25:02 0:00:07 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   DNS     4.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com