event burgee venue burgee

CYC Fall 2021

Catawba Yacht Club

Fall 2021

MC Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/12
R2
9/12
R3
9/12
R4
9/26
R5
9/26
R6
9/26
R7
10/10
R8
10/10
R9
10/10
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Forrest 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 22.0
3rd MC MC Scow Club Rob Gruber 87.4 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 25.0
4th MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.4 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 26.0
5th MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
6th MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.4 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
7th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
8th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 33.0
9th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
10th MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.6 (7.0 OOD) (7.0 OOD) 7.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 57.0 43.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/12
R2
9/12
R3
9/12
R6
9/26
R7
10/10
R8
10/10
R9
10/10
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 1.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 19.0 12.0
3rd Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 87.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
4th Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 97.1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 34.0 27.0
5th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 36.0 29.0
6th Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 89.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
7th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Rob Gruber 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     7.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Rob Gruber 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     7.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Rob Gruber 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     7.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 9/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Forrest 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   OOD     5.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 9/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Forrest 89.9   DNF     5.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   OOD     5.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 9/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Forrest 87.5   DNS     5.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   DNS     5.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     5.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 10/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Forrest 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Rob Gruber 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 10/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Forrest 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Rob Gruber 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 10/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Forrest 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Rob Gruber 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   33:21 0:40:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   43:16 0:45:59 0:05:36 2.0
3 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   44:18 0:50:03 0:08:52 3.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:48 0:18:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   20:41 0:23:22 0:03:57 2.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   DNS     4.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:32 0:36:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   37:26 0:42:18 0:04:57 2.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   DNS     4.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 9/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   23:40 0:28:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   40:08 0:45:21 0:14:59 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   57:29 0:59:19 0:29:57 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   59:47 1:03:32 0:33:03 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 10/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   16:22 0:19:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:54 0:23:16 0:03:25 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   28:06 0:29:02 0:09:05 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:54 0:32:27 0:12:59 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   31:52 0:35:24 0:14:11 5.0
6 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   DNS     7.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 10/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   17:19 0:20:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   19:10 0:21:39 0:00:46 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:36 0:21:53 0:01:02 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   28:17 0:27:54 0:07:12 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   26:42 0:29:40 0:07:59 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   29:39 0:30:38 0:09:32 6.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 10/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   25:17 0:28:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:07 0:28:49 0:00:14 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   34:41 0:35:50 0:07:02 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   33:58 0:37:44 0:08:15 4.0
5 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   DNS     7.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     7.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com