event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2020 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2020

MC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/8
R2
3/8
R3
3/8
R4
3/22
R5
3/22
R6
3/22
R7
3/22
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 87.4 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 11.8 9.8
3rd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
4th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 29.0 24.0
5th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0
6th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (6.0 OOD) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 32.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/8
R2
3/8
R3
3/8
R5
3/22
R6
3/22
R7
3/22
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
2nd Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
4th Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 89.6 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
5th Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 111.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNS (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
6th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 22.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   OOD     6.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 3/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     6.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 3/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     6.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 3/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 3/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 3/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNS     4.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 3/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   DNS     4.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 113.3   29:55 0:26:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   29:24 0:30:53 0:04:16 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.4   35:23 0:39:08 0:11:31 3.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 3/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 111.7   32:50 0:29:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:52 0:33:52 0:04:12 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   41:30 0:46:07 0:15:03 3.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 3/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:50 0:15:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   19:09 0:21:17 0:04:58 2.0
3 Ports Holder 14 5090 Jack Young 111.7   DNS     4.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 3/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   29:47 0:35:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   35:41 0:36:49 0:01:02 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   38:33 0:40:58 0:04:54 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   54:15 0:53:30 0:18:00 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   48:12 0:53:33 0:16:01 5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 3/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   8:42 0:10:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   10:56 0:11:17 0:00:49 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   11:03 0:11:45 0:01:13 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   14:07 0:13:55 0:03:32 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   14:49 0:16:28 0:05:25 5.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 3/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   6:25 0:07:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   7:44 0:07:59 0:00:16 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   8:35 0:09:07 0:01:20 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   13:43 0:13:32 0:05:54 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   14:19 0:15:54 0:07:23 5.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com