event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2020 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2021

MC Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/14
R2
4/25
R3
4/25
R4
4/25
R5
5/2
R6
5/2
R7
5/2
R8
5/2
R9
5/2
R10
5/16
R11
5/16
R12
5/16
R13
5/16
R14
5/23
R15
5/23
R16
5/23
Total Nett
1st MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.6 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 42.0 23.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 41.0 24.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.4 3.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 48.0 31.0
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 3.0 57.0 33.0
5th MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 71.0 43.0
6th MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.4 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 80.0 54.0
7th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 6.0 101.0 73.0
8th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 116.0 81.0
9th MC MC Scow Club Jonathan Weston 87.4 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 117.0 82.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/14
R2
4/25
R3
4/25
R4
4/25
R6
5/2
R7
5/2
R8
5/2
R9
5/2
R11
5/16
R12
5/16
R13
5/16
R14
5/23
R15
5/23
R16
5/23
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 17.0
2nd Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 38.0 25.0
3rd Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 38.1 26.1
4th Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 89.6 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 53.0 35.0
5th Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 89.6 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
6th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
7th Ports Capri 22 892 Jack McCollum 93.6 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 85.0 61.0
8th Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 92.6 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 82.0 63.0
9th Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 89.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 88.0 64.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     3.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jonathan Weston 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 4/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 4/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 4/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   DNS     6.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNS     6.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   DNS     6.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   5 0:00:05 0:00:04 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   DNS     7.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   DNF     7.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     3.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   DNF     7.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   5 0:00:05 0:00:04 4.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   5 0:00:05 0:00:04 4.0
4 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:43 0:32:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   28:38 0:37:46 0:03:53 2.0
3 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   56:56 1:01:01 0:26:29 3.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 4/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:08 0:29:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   33:08 0:34:12 0:04:10 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   43:45 0:43:09 0:13:26 3.0
4 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   37:17 0:49:11 0:14:37 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 4/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   33:35 0:35:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   36:27 0:37:37 0:01:52 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   29:44 0:39:14 0:02:41 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     5.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 4/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:24 0:31:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   24:54 0:32:51 0:01:13 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   33:11 0:34:15 0:02:55 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     5.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:01 0:15:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   14:45 0:16:19 0:00:19 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   16:34 0:17:06 0:01:06 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 90.4   16:05 0:17:47 0:01:39 4.0
5 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   14:31 0:19:09 0:02:25 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   18:14 0:19:33 0:03:21 6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   12:12 0:16:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:23 0:17:25 0:01:14 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   16:56 0:18:44 0:02:23 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   18:45 0:19:21 0:03:09 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 90.4   18:45 0:20:44 0:04:12 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   20:45 0:22:14 0:05:44 6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   15:23 0:17:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:18 0:17:19 0:00:17 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   13:29 0:17:47 0:00:35 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   18:54 0:19:30 0:02:25 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 90.4   20:35 0:22:46 0:05:12 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   24:37 0:26:23 0:08:44 6.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   15:31 0:17:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:20 0:17:21 0:00:11 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   14:34 0:19:13 0:01:33 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   21:42 0:22:24 0:05:04 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 90.4   21:24 0:23:40 0:05:53 5.0
6 Ports Capri 22 - NS   Robert Wilson 93.3   DNS     7.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   21:25 0:28:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   29:49 0:30:46 0:02:26 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   34:02 0:33:34 0:05:23 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 90.4   31:09 0:34:27 0:05:36 4.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   29:01 0:29:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 90.4   29:39 0:32:48 0:02:35 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   26:45 0:35:17 0:04:03 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   38:40 0:38:08 0:08:18 4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 5/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   30:09 0:31:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot Club Jeremy Bizon 90.4   30:04 0:33:16 0:01:56 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   28:30 0:37:36 0:04:55 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     5.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   25:36 0:28:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:32 0:31:23 0:02:53 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.7
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   31:00 0:32:00 0:03:34 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 892 Jack McCollum 94.3   33:06 0:35:06 0:06:24 4.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   25:45 0:26:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:23 0:30:10 0:03:23 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.7
4 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   27:17 0:30:11 0:03:16 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 892 Jack McCollum 94.3   30:55 0:32:47 0:05:51 4.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   25:11 0:27:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:45 0:32:41 0:04:32 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.7
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   31:52 0:32:53 0:04:52 3.0
5 Ports Capri 22 892 Jack McCollum 94.3   33:12 0:35:12 0:06:56 4.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com