event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2022

Catawba Yacht Club

Spring 2022

MC Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/13
R2
3/13
R3
3/13
R4
3/28
R5
3/28
R9
4/24
R10
4/24
R11
4/24
R12
5/1
R13
5/1
R14
5/15
R15
5/15
R16
5/15
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 37.0 23.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 36.0 24.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2827 Dave Forrest 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 47.0 27.0
4th MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.4 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 43.0 28.0
5th MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 3.0 1.0 4.0 46.4 28.4
6th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 56.0 29.0
7th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 59.8 32.8
8th MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.4 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 64.0 37.0
9th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 62.0 42.0
10th MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.4 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 63.0 43.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
3/13
R2
3/13
R3
3/13
R4
3/28
R5
3/28
R6
4/10
R7
4/10
R8
4/10
R9
4/24
R10
4/24
R11
4/24
R12
5/1
R13
5/1
R15
5/15
R16
5/15
Total Nett
1st Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.3 OOD) (1.3 OOD) 19.6 12.0
2nd Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 87.0 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 36.4 21.4
3rd Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 44.0 29.0
4th Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 46.0 34.0
5th Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 59.4 42.4
6th Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 89.6 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 82.0 64.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.5   DNS     5.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.2   OOD     2.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.2   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 3/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
10 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2   OOD     3.4

R5 - MC Fleet - 3/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.2 DNS 2.0
10 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.2 OOD 3.4

R9 - MC Fleet - 4/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 4/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 4/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2827 Dave Forrest 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     2.7
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2827 Dave Forrest 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     2.7
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2827 Dave Forrest 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2827 Dave Forrest 89.9   DNS     8.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 89.9   DNF     8.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2827 Dave Forrest 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   22:30 0:27:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   OOD     1.9
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   33:10 0:35:15 0:07:45 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   34:38 0:35:44 0:08:28 3.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   49:24 0:59:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   OOD     1.9
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   59:19 1:01:13 0:01:51 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   60:19 1:04:06 0:04:31 3.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 3/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2   19:51 0:24:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 86.3   OOD     1.9
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7   28:14 0:29:30 0:05:07 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   31:32 0:33:54 0:09:05 3.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 3/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2   38:38 0:47:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7   46:09 0:48:13 0:01:10 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   41:00 0:54:05 0:05:22 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   60:52 1:05:27 0:17:09 4.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 3/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7   42:19 0:44:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   36:35 0:48:16 0:03:04 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   47:20 0:50:54 0:06:13 3.0
4 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.2   DNS     5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 4/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   18:22 0:22:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   OOD     1.9
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   22:57 0:23:41 0:01:35 2.0
4 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   22:25 0:29:34 0:05:42 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:54 0:31:46 0:09:09 4.0
6 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   DNF     6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 4/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   20:29 0:24:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   OOD     1.9
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:12 0:26:47 0:02:04 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   26:19 0:27:10 0:02:29 3.0
5 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   23:39 0:31:12 0:05:01 4.0
6 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   DNS     6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 4/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   18:37 0:22:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   OOD     1.9
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   18:13 0:24:02 0:01:17 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   29:52 0:30:49 0:08:13 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   35:00 0:37:12 0:13:58 4.0
6 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   DNS     6.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 4/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   18:19 0:21:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:31 0:25:27 0:03:03 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   29:22 0:31:12 0:08:41 3.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 4/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   15:00 0:18:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   20:22 0:23:01 0:04:26 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:08 0:24:35 0:06:11 3.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 4/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   14:39 0:17:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   16:10 0:18:16 0:00:36 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.8
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:11 0:21:27 0:03:38 3.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   35:50 0:43:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   44:17 0:45:42 0:02:36 2.0
3 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   41:56 0:47:23 0:03:52 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   45:40 0:48:32 0:05:11 4.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   16:34 0:19:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:00 0:24:52 0:04:24 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:39 0:25:08 0:04:56 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   25:18 0:26:07 0:06:02 4.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 93.5   42:47 0:45:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 85.3   OOD     1.3
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.2   46:16 0:47:07 0:01:20 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   45:34 0:47:52 0:02:00 3.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   15:58 0:18:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.3
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:53 0:20:04 0:01:54 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:40 0:20:18 0:02:11 3.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com