event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2019 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2019

MC Fleet

Sailed: 23, Discards: 5, To count: 18, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/6
R2
6/6
R3
6/6
R4
6/13
R5
6/13
R6
6/13
R10
6/27
R11
6/27
R12
6/27
R13
7/17
R14
7/17
R15
7/25
R16
7/25
R17
7/25
R18
7/25
R19
8/8
R20
8/8
R21
8/8
R22
8/15
R23
8/15
R24
8/15
R25
8/22
R26
8/22
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 64.0 29.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 64.0 40.0
3rd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 79.6 54.6
4th MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 85.0 60.0
5th MC MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 102.0 71.0
6th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.6 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 106.0 71.0
7th MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.4 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 110.0 75.0
8th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 (6.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 104.1 78.1
9th MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.4 (6.0 OOD) (6.0 OOD) 6.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 115.0 82.0
10th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 108.2 83.2

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 25, Discards: 6, To count: 19, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/6
R2
6/6
R3
6/6
R4
6/13
R5
6/13
R6
6/13
R7
7/17
R8
7/17
R9
6/20
R10
6/27
R11
6/27
R12
6/27
R13
7/17
R14
7/17
R16
7/25
R17
7/25
R18
7/25
R19
8/8
R20
8/8
R21
8/8
R22
8/15
R23
8/15
R24
8/15
R26
8/22
R27
8/29
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 56.0 32.0
2nd Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.3 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 62.0 40.0
3rd Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 73.0 44.0
4th Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 88.5 55.5
5th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 83.0 58.0
6th Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 97.1 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 96.0 62.0
7th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 98.0 65.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   DNS     6.0
5 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     6.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     6.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2021 John Holmes 87.5   OOD     6.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.7
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.7
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:04 5.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   OOD     4.7
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Chris Gage 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2403 Dave Benson 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
10 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     4.8

R16 - MC Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
10 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     4.8

R17 - MC Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
10 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     4.8

R18 - MC Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
10 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     4.8

R19 - MC Fleet - 8/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R20 - MC Fleet - 8/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 8/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     4.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   DSQ     4.0

R22 - MC Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R23 - MC Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R24 - MC Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R25 - MC Fleet - 8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.8

R26 - MC Fleet - 8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.8

R1 - Ports Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   23:10 0:27:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   22:27 0:29:37 0:01:22 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   37:46 0:37:15 0:09:34 3.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   37:10 0:36:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   31:00 0:37:13 0:00:28 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   30:00 0:39:35 0:02:13 3.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   17:36 0:21:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:20 0:23:01 0:01:55 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   18:25 0:24:18 0:02:24 3.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   16:52 0:19:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   19:32 0:23:27 0:03:31 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:16 0:23:40 0:04:10 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   33:16 0:32:48 0:13:46 4.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   10:27 0:11:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   10:51 0:13:02 0:01:36 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:07 0:16:53 0:05:51 3.0
4 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   DNS     5.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   12:16 0:13:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   12:05 0:14:30 0:01:13 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   15:48 0:15:35 0:02:35 3.0
4 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   DNS     5.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   16:41 0:19:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:39 0:20:53 0:01:45 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.5

R8 - Ports Fleet - 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   21:04 0:24:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:21 0:24:49 0:00:45 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.5

R9 - Ports Fleet - 6/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   20:46 0:23:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:32 0:25:01 0:01:15 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.5

R10 - Ports Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   31:52 0:36:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   36:22 0:38:39 0:02:10 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   38:20 0:46:01 0:08:04 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   50:11 0:49:29 0:13:20 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     5.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   OOD     2.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   OOD     2.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   OOD     2.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   OOD     2.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   8:22 0:08:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   9:29 0:11:23 0:02:05 2.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:01 0:23:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   23:52 0:28:39 0:04:23 2.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 7/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   8:06 0:08:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   8:36 0:10:19 0:01:26 2.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 8/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 8/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 8/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R22 - Ports Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.0

R23 - Ports Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.0

R24 - Ports Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Catalina 22   Kevin Underwood 96.8   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     2.0

R26 - Ports Fleet - 8/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Joe Brase 87.7   15:58 0:18:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:18 0:20:31 0:02:10 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   17:45 0:21:19 0:02:35 3.0

R27 - Ports Fleet - 8/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   42:06 0:44:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   37:28 0:49:26 0:03:33 2.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com