event burgee venue burgee

CYC Spring 2020 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2020

MC Fleet

Sailed: 38, Discards: 6, To count: 32, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/2
R2
6/2
R3
6/2
R4
6/2
R5
6/9
R6
6/9
R7
6/9
R8
6/23
R9
6/23
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/30
R14
7/7
R15
7/7
R16
7/7
R17
7/7
R18
7/14
R19
7/14
R20
7/14
R21
7/14
R22
7/28
R23
7/28
R24
7/28
R25
8/4
R26
8/4
R27
8/4
R28
8/4
R29
8/12
R30
8/12
R31
8/19
R32
8/19
R33
8/19
R34
8/19
R35
8/25
R36
8/25
R37
8/25
R38
8/25
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 81.8 57.8
2nd MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 98.4 72.4
3rd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 128.2 93.2
4th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 135.8 95.8
5th MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.4 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 172.0 121.0
6th MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.4 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNS) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 169.4 130.4
7th MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.4 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNS) 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 180.0 142.0
8th MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.4 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 202.0 161.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 31, Discards: 6, To count: 25, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R2
6/2
R3
6/2
R4
6/2
R5
6/9
R6
6/9
R7
6/9
R8
6/23
R10
6/23
R11
6/23
R12
6/23
R13
6/30
R17
7/7
R18
7/14
R19
7/14
R20
7/14
R21
7/14
R22
7/28
R23
7/28
R24
7/28
R25
8/4
R26
8/4
R27
8/4
R28
8/4
R29
8/12
R30
8/12
R32
8/19
R33
8/19
R34
8/19
R36
8/25
R37
8/25
R38
8/25
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 33.0
2nd Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 67.2 42.2
3rd Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 114.0 81.0
4th Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.3 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 111.0 81.0
5th Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 121.8 88.8
6th Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 89.6 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 135.0 105.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.8

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.8

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.8

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.8

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.6

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.6

R7 - MC Fleet - 6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.6

R8 - MC Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     2.6

R9 - MC Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.2

R10 - MC Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.2

R11 - MC Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.2

R12 - MC Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   OOD     2.2

R13 - MC Fleet - 6/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 7/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 7/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 7/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 7/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R20 - MC Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R22 - MC Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   DNS     8.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   DNS     8.0

R23 - MC Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 89.9   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 89.9   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 89.9   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R24 - MC Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   7 0:00:08 0:00:06 7.0

R25 - MC Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     6.0

R26 - MC Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     6.0

R27 - MC Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     6.0

R28 - MC Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Jim Tapkas 87.5   OOD     6.0

R29 - MC Fleet - 8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R30 - MC Fleet - 8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R31 - MC Fleet - 8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R32 - MC Fleet - 8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R33 - MC Fleet - 8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R34 - MC Fleet - 8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.7
3 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R35 - MC Fleet - 8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     4.1
6 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R36 - MC Fleet - 8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     4.1
6 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R37 - MC Fleet - 8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     4.1
6 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R38 - MC Fleet - 8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow Club Josh Simons 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow Club Carter Little 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer   Jim Cook 87.5   OOD     4.1
6 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 6/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   26:12 0:31:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   33:31 0:34:35 0:03:02 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:53 0:37:04 0:05:17 3.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   15:12 0:18:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:27 0:18:33 0:00:17 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   18:56 0:19:32 0:01:15 3.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   15:14 0:18:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:24 0:18:29 0:00:11 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:06 0:19:43 0:01:23 3.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:43 0:20:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   20:43 0:21:23 0:00:25 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   18:18 0:21:58 0:00:51 3.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   18:49 0:19:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:17 0:20:30 0:01:01 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   18:09 0:21:47 0:01:58 3.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 6/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   13:13 0:13:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:09 0:13:58 0:00:19 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   12:37 0:15:09 0:01:15 3.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   25:10 0:25:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:27 0:25:59 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   22:26 0:26:56 0:00:48 3.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   16:17 0:16:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:11 0:17:12 0:00:22 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   19:14 0:21:22 0:04:07 3.0
4 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   20:07 0:24:09 0:06:07 4.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:07 0:18:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:06 0:19:43 0:01:28 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   18:21 0:22:02 0:03:12 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   20:26 0:22:42 0:04:04 4.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   36:04 0:38:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   39:08 0:40:23 0:02:00 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   41:22 0:49:40 0:09:26 3.0
4 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   DNF     5.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 6/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   11:56 0:12:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   16:29 0:17:01 0:04:12 2.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 7/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   23:26 0:28:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   27:26 0:29:09 0:00:58 2.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   OOD     1.8

R19 - Ports Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   OOD     1.8

R20 - Ports Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   OOD     1.8

R21 - Ports Fleet - 7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   OOD     1.8

R22 - Ports Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:01 0:24:28 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   24:20 0:25:07 0:00:38 2.0
4 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   DNF     4.0

R23 - Ports Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 85.3   OOD     1.0
1 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 85.3   29:30 0:34:35 0:00:00 1.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.2   37:10 0:37:51 0:03:12 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   38:50 0:40:47 0:05:55 3.0

R24 - Ports Fleet - 7/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   30:27 0:31:25 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   27:05 0:32:31 0:00:54 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   35:15 0:37:28 0:05:41 3.0

R25 - Ports Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:11 0:15:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   16:26 0:16:58 0:01:50 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   13:25 0:17:42 0:01:59 3.0

R26 - Ports Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:39 0:16:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   17:24 0:17:57 0:01:17 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   13:42 0:18:04 0:01:06 3.0

R27 - Ports Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:24 0:20:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   21:14 0:21:55 0:01:15 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   18:15 0:24:05 0:02:37 3.0

R28 - Ports Fleet - 8/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:54 0:19:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   15:47 0:20:49 0:01:22 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   20:33 0:21:12 0:02:07 3.0

R29 - Ports Fleet - 8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.4

R30 - Ports Fleet - 8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     2.4

R32 - Ports Fleet - 8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:58 0:30:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   31:43 0:32:44 0:01:53 2.0

R33 - Ports Fleet - 8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   18:03 0:18:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:09 0:20:21 0:01:37 2.0

R34 - Ports Fleet - 8/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   7:21 0:07:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   7:36 0:07:51 0:00:02 2.0

R36 - Ports Fleet - 8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   9:18 0:12:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   12:00 0:12:45 0:00:27 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   DNS     4.0

R37 - Ports Fleet - 8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:07 0:29:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   30:23 0:36:28 0:05:30 2.0
3 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   32:18 0:42:37 0:09:39 3.0

R38 - Ports Fleet - 8/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:39 0:26:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70   Jay Anderson 75.8   19:58 0:26:20 0:00:07 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   29:27 0:35:21 0:07:38 3.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com