event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2021

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2021

MC Fleet

Sailed: 22, Discards: 5, To count: 17, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/1
R2
6/8
R3
6/8
R4
6/8
R5
6/8
R6
6/15
R7
6/15
R8
6/15
R9
6/22
R10
6/22
R11
6/22
R12
6/22
R13
6/29
R14
7/13
R15
7/13
R16
7/13
R17
7/20
R18
7/20
R19
7/20
R20
7/20
R21
7/27
R22
7/27
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 38.5 23.5
2nd MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.4 1.5 OOD (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 38.5 25.5
3rd MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.6 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNS 59.3 38.3
4th MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 81.0 52.0
5th MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
6th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 93.0 64.0
7th MC MC Scow club Jeremy Bizon 87.4 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 100.0 70.0

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 5, To count: 16, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/1
R3
6/8
R4
6/8
R5
6/8
R6
6/15
R7
6/15
R8
6/15
R9
6/22
R10
6/22
R11
6/22
R12
6/22
R13
6/29
R14
7/13
R15
7/13
R16
7/13
R17
7/20
R18
7/20
R19
7/20
R20
7/20
R21
7/27
R22
7/27
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 38.0 26.0
2nd Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 58.0 35.0
3rd Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 69.2 42.2
4th Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 87.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 69.0 45.0
5th Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 89.6 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 84.0 57.0
6th Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.6 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 93.0 68.0
7th Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.3 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 3.0 94.0 69.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 89.9   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 89.9   OOD     1.5
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 89.9   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 89.9   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.5

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.5

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.5

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.5

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
7 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7 OOD 2.3

R14 - MC Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R16 - MC Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R17 - MC Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     5.0

R18 - MC Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R19 - MC Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   4 0:00:04 0:00:03 4.0

R20 - MC Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   DNF     5.0

R21 - MC Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R22 - MC Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.2   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.2   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 90.5   DNS     4.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 98.2   53:00 0:53:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   59:06 1:02:05 0:07:43 2.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:04 0:21:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   21:32 0:22:13 0:00:52 2.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   27:14 0:28:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:54 0:28:35 0:00:27 2.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:32 0:26:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   28:14 0:29:08 0:02:58 2.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   20:10 0:26:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:45 0:28:26 0:01:43 2.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   20:12 0:26:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   28:45 0:30:33 0:03:40 2.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   21:19 0:28:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:44 0:28:25 0:00:16 2.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   15:12 0:16:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   16:18 0:17:19 0:00:29 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   17:21 0:17:54 0:01:03 3.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   18:12 0:18:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:11 0:19:19 0:00:31 2.0
3 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   17:29 0:19:20 0:00:30 3.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   16:46 0:18:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:15 0:19:24 0:00:48 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:02 0:19:39 0:01:04 3.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Flying Scot 5995 Ken Wisz 90.4   14:56 0:16:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:31 0:18:37 0:01:58 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   18:46 0:19:22 0:02:46 3.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   33:49 0:35:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   35:25 0:40:01 0:03:37 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   31:08 0:41:04 0:03:54 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     4.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   38:21 0:40:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   37:52 0:42:47 0:01:48 2.0
3 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   34:53 0:46:01 0:03:59 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     4.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 7/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   22:57 0:25:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   19:40 0:25:57 0:00:01 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:22 0:26:57 0:00:58 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     4.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   14:30 0:15:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   15:36 0:16:06 0:00:40 2.0
4 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   14:19 0:16:11 0:00:41 3.0

R18 - Ports Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   11:55 0:12:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   12:22 0:13:09 0:00:48 2.0
4 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   14:16 0:16:07 0:03:23 3.0

R19 - Ports Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   12:56 0:14:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   13:57 0:14:49 0:00:12 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   16:44 0:17:16 0:02:34 3.0

R20 - Ports Fleet - 7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   16:19 0:18:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     1.8
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:53 0:20:04 0:01:32 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:29 0:20:06 0:01:37 3.0

R21 - Ports Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 88.5   32:07 0:36:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   35:25 0:36:33 0:00:15 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   35:09 0:37:21 0:01:00 3.0
4 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 90.4   OOD     5.0
4 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   DNS     5.0

R22 - Ports Fleet - 7/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7   20:30 0:21:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   21:27 0:23:04 0:01:32 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.2   21:03 0:25:36 0:03:27 3.0
4 Ports Lightning   Bill Campbell 86.3   22:15 0:25:47 0:03:46 4.0
5 Ports Flying Scot 5303 Greg Antemann 89.1   OOD     5.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com