event burgee venue burgee

CYC Summer 2022

Catawba Yacht Club

Summer 2022

MC Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
6/1
R2
6/1
R3
6/1
R4
6/1
R5
6/8
R6
6/8
R7
6/8
R8
6/15
R9
6/15
R10
6/15
R11
6/22
R12
6/22
R13
6/22
R14
6/22
R15
6/29
R16
6/29
R17
6/29
Total Nett
1st MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.4 (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 31.0 19.0
2nd MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 59.6 34.6
3rd MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 68.0 36.0
4th MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.4 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 69.0 39.0
5th MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.4 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 64.0 45.0
6th MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.4 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 77.0 53.0
7th MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 105.0 73.0
8th MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 6.0 (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) (7.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (6.8 OOD) 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 104.4 76.6

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R5
6/8
R6
6/8
R7
6/8
R9
6/15
R10
6/15
R11
6/22
R12
6/22
R13
6/22
R14
6/22
R15
6/29
R16
6/29
R17
6/29
Total Nett
1st Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 95.1 (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 87.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DSQ 2.0 28.0 19.0
3rd Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 89.6 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 39.0 27.0
4th Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0 30.0

R1 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0

R2 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   DNS     7.0

R3 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   DNS     7.0

R4 - MC Fleet - 6/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   DNS     7.0
5 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   DNS     7.0

R5 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R6 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R7 - MC Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0

R8 - MC Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   DNF     5.0

R9 - MC Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R10 - MC Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R11 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R12 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R13 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R14 - MC Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   OOD     2.4
4 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
5 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0

R15 - MC Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     6.8

R16 - MC Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     6.8

R17 - MC Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MC MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 MC Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc / Jim Cook 87.5   2 0:00:02 0:00:01 2.0
3 MC MC Scow 2472 Tom Martin 87.5   3 0:00:03 0:00:02 3.0
4 MC MC Scow 1247 Bill Schiffli 87.5   4 0:00:05 0:00:03 4.0
5 MC MC Scow 1568 Rob Gruber 87.5   5 0:00:06 0:00:04 5.0
6 MC MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   6 0:00:07 0:00:05 6.0
7 MC MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.5   OOD     6.8

R5 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   24:15 0:25:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   23:31 0:26:34 0:00:43 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     3.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:02 0:24:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   24:11 0:25:42 0:00:45 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     3.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 6/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   23:00 0:24:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:03 0:24:55 0:00:25 2.0
3 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     3.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   OOD     2.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   OOD     2.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R14 - Ports Fleet - 6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   1 0:00:01 0:00:00 1.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   21:29 0:22:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   20:26 0:23:05 0:00:14 2.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   20:06 0:21:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   DSQ     3.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 6/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan/Jill Zakerski 94.1   19:30 0:20:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   20:21 0:23:00 0:02:01 2.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com