event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2019

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2019

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 4, To count: 13, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/8
R2
12/8
R3
12/8
R4
12/15
R5
12/15
R6
12/15
R7
12/29
R8
12/29
R9
1/12
R10
1/12
R11
1/12
R12
1/19
R13
1/19
R14
2/9
R15
2/9
R16
2/23
R17
2/23
Total Nett
1st Ports Soling   Joe Brase 82.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 48.5 19.5
2nd Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 95 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 55.0 30.0
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 57.0 33.0
4th Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.6 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 80.0 48.0
5th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 81.0 53.0
6th Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 95.0 63.0
7th Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 95.7 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.4 OOD 4.4 OOD 3.0 5.0 99.8 67.8
8th Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 97.1 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 104.0 70.0
9th Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 89.6 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 116.6 84.6
10th Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 95.7 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 128.0 93.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   14:10 0:17:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   14:32 0:19:10 0:01:39 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:29 0:19:39 0:02:29 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:48 0:25:27 0:08:33 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   23:42 0:26:20 0:08:24 5.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   12:57 0:15:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   13:19 0:17:34 0:01:32 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:39 0:20:53 0:05:01 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:46 0:23:26 0:08:00 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   25:26 0:28:16 0:11:27 5.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   15:46 0:18:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:51 0:21:06 0:02:02 2.0
3 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:53 0:21:35 0:02:41 3.0
4 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   17:43 0:23:22 0:03:22 4.0
5 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   23:32 0:26:09 0:06:30 5.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   17:32 0:19:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   16:40 0:20:00 0:00:44 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   21:51 0:22:33 0:03:19 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:59 0:23:22 0:03:59 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   24:10 0:23:50 0:04:47 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   27:00 0:27:54 0:08:29 6.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   20:31 0:22:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   19:30 0:23:25 0:00:52 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:03 0:25:33 0:03:00 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   24:55 0:25:43 0:03:14 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   26:39 0:26:17 0:03:58 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   28:00 0:28:56 0:06:21 6.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   21:59 0:23:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   20:18 0:24:22 0:00:20 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   28:42 0:29:37 0:05:28 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   30:10 0:32:03 0:07:36 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:54 0:32:27 0:08:35 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   34:00 0:35:07 0:10:48 6.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 12/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   34:17 0:36:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   37:13 0:38:24 0:01:55 2.0
3 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   32:10 0:38:37 0:01:49 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   40:31 0:39:57 0:03:34 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 96.9   44:42 0:46:08 0:09:24 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   48:32 0:50:08 0:13:16 6.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 12/29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   24:32 0:29:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   31:15 0:32:15 0:02:43 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   31:02 0:32:59 0:03:19 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 96.9   34:37 0:35:43 0:06:05 4.0
5 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   36:56 0:36:25 0:07:04 5.0
6 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   39:03 0:40:20 0:10:32 6.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 1/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   19:27 0:21:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   21:55 0:22:37 0:01:22 2.0
4 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   18:17 0:24:07 0:02:12 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   24:10 0:25:41 0:04:12 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 96.9   25:25 0:26:14 0:04:52 5.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   32:05 0:31:38 0:10:35 6.0
8 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   35:23 0:39:19 0:16:18 7.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 1/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   20:15 0:22:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:03 0:23:26 0:01:16 2.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 96.9   23:58 0:24:44 0:02:34 3.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   24:10 0:24:56 0:02:46 4.0
6 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   19:02 0:25:07 0:02:18 5.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:44 0:25:23 0:03:20 6.0
8 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   28:44 0:31:56 0:08:52 7.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 1/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   19:35 0:21:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   22:38 0:23:21 0:01:56 2.0
4 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   17:48 0:23:29 0:01:37 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:26 0:23:50 0:02:20 4.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   26:15 0:25:53 0:04:36 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 96.9   25:43 0:26:32 0:05:01 6.0
8 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   29:39 0:32:57 0:10:26 7.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 1/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 90.5   27:12 0:30:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   30:22 0:32:39 0:02:25 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 93   31:20 0:33:42 0:03:23 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   37:28 0:37:51 0:07:43 4.0
5 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96   38:38 0:40:15 0:09:47 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 95.7   39:43 0:41:30 0:10:57 6.0
7 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 89.3   OOD     6.3

R13 - Ports Fleet - 1/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 93.0   31:40 0:34:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 93   33:18 0:35:48 0:01:38 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96   38:05 0:39:40 0:05:24 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 99.0   39:52 0:40:16 0:06:09 4.0
5 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 90.5   DNF     6.0
5 Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 95.7   OOD     6.0
7 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 89.3   OOD     6.3

R14 - Ports Fleet - 2/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 97   32:08 0:33:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   36:21 0:38:11 0:04:49 2.0
3 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 97.2   40.00 0.41.09 0.07.48 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   45:00 0:43:52 0:11:01 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 98.2   OOD     4.4
6 Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 98.2   DNF     6.0

R15 - Ports Fleet - 2/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 0-1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 102.6   39:00 0:38:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 97   37:25 0:38:34 0:00:33 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.2   38:40 0:40:37 0:02:29 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 98.2   OOD     4.4
5 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 97.2   DNF     6.0
5 Ports Ensign 115 Greg Antemann 98.2   DNS     6.0

R16 - Ports Fleet - 2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   19:37 0:23:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   25:40 0:26:29 0:02:51 2.0
3 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 96.9   27:22 0:28:15 0:04:33 3.0
4 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   23:35 0:31:07 0:05:44 4.0
5 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   31:30 0:32:32 0:08:42 5.0
6 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   DNF     7.0

R17 - Ports Fleet - 2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling   Joe Brase 83.3   53:20 1:04:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   66:43 1:08:51 0:04:41 2.0
3 Ports J70 68 Jay Anderson 75.8   53:51 1:11:03 0:05:19 3.0
4 Ports Catalina 22   Jim Tapkas 96.8   72:40 1:15:04 0:10:41 4.0
5 Ports Ensign 1357 Ron Wright 96.9   75:35 1:18:00 0:13:33 5.0
6 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon and Anita 90.0   DNF     7.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com