event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2020 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2020

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/6
R2
12/6
R3
12/6
R4
1/3
R5
1/3
R6
1/3
R7
1/3
Total Nett
1st Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.4 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 10.5 7.5
2nd Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.6 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 26.0 15.0
4th Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 23.0 18.0
5th Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 32.8 26.8
6th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 37.0 29.0
7th Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 95 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 42.0 33.0
8th Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.4 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 50.0 39.0
9th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0 DNS) 53.0 42.0
10th Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 89.6 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 63.0 53.0
11th Ports MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.4 11.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 58.0
12th Ports Soling   Doug Conley 82.3 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 7.0 76.0 64.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   19:02 0:20:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   17:22 0:20:51 0:00:05 2.0
4 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   16:57 0:22:22 0:01:13 3.0
5 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   21:08 0:22:28 0:01:36 4.0
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   23:53 0:24:39 0:03:46 5.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   29:47 0:29:22 0:08:44 6.0
8 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   30:00 0:30:58 0:09:53 7.0
9 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   32:04 0:35:38 0:13:23 8.0
10 Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   DNF     11.0
10 Ports MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   DNF     11.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   18:11 0:19:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:18 0:21:34 0:01:38 2.0
4 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   18:51 0:22:38 0:02:20 3.0
5 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   22:23 0:23:06 0:03:10 4.0
6 Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   20:57 0:23:57 0:03:36 5.0
7 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   18:38 0:24:35 0:03:36 6.0
8 Ports MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   21:35 0:24:40 0:04:14 7.0
9 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   25:56 0:25:35 0:05:50 8.0
10 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   28:48 0:29:43 0:09:35 9.0
11 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   27:59 0:31:06 0:10:08 10.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   16:28 0:17:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   15:43 0:18:52 0:00:46 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:44 0:20:58 0:02:50 3.0
5 Ports MC Scow Club Kristen O'Reilly 87.5   19:12 0:21:57 0:03:29 4.0
6 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   17:11 0:22:40 0:03:34 5.0
7 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   22:14 0:22:57 0:04:50 6.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:58 0:23:38 0:05:45 7.0
9 Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   22:22 0:25:34 0:06:39 8.0
10 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   25:30 0:26:19 0:08:06 9.0
11 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   27:07 0:30:08 0:10:57 10.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 1/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   15:36 0:17:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   14:59 0:17:59 0:00:08 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   17:24 0:18:29 0:00:37 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   19:28 0:20:05 0:02:11 4.0
5 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     4.7
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:56 0:20:34 0:02:39 5.0
7 Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   19:29 0:22:16 0:03:53 6.0
8 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:25 0:23:06 0:05:20 7.0
9 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   21:33 0:23:30 0:05:12 8.0
10 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   25:00 0:27:47 0:08:57 9.0
11 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   DNS     11.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 1/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   15:05 0:17:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   15:53 0:17:19 0:00:05 2.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   15:12 0:18:15 0:00:50 3.0
4 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   19:53 0:20:31 0:03:11 4.0
5 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     4.7
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:20 0:21:36 0:04:07 5.0
7 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   21:19 0:22:00 0:04:37 6.0
8 Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   20:32 0:23:28 0:05:27 7.0
9 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:53 0:23:33 0:06:24 8.0
10 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   25:39 0:28:30 0:10:08 9.0
11 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   DNS     11.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   18:07 0:20:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   19:10 0:20:54 0:00:11 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   21:02 0:21:42 0:00:58 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   22:29 0:23:54 0:03:00 4.0
5 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     4.7
6 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   19:58 0:23:58 0:02:43 5.0
7 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   26:43 0:26:21 0:05:43 6.0
8 Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   24:15 0:27:43 0:06:08 7.0
9 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   27:03 0:27:55 0:06:59 8.0
10 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   29:29 0:32:46 0:10:51 9.0
11 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   DNS     11.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   16:45 0:20:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:18 0:20:31 0:00:23 2.0
3 Ports MC Scow 2398 Ron Wright 87.5   17:59 0:20:33 0:00:23 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   20:50 0:21:30 0:01:21 4.0
5 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   OOD     4.7
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   22:35 0:23:18 0:03:06 5.0
7 Ports MC Scow Club Jason LeBlanc 87.5   20:29 0:23:25 0:02:53 6.0
8 Ports Soling   Doug Conley 83.3   21:19 0:25:35 0:04:34 7.0
9 Ports Beneteau 235   Lon Christenson 90.0   27:22 0:30:24 0:09:16 8.0
10 Ports Wayfarer   Jim Cook 91.7   DNS     11.0
10 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNS     11.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com