event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2021 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2021

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/5
R2
12/5
R3
12/19
R4
12/19
R5
12/19
R6
1/9
R7
1/9
R8
1/9
R9
1/30
R10
1/30
R11
2/13
R12
2/13
R13
2/13
Total Nett
1st Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 14.0
2nd Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.5 14.5
3rd Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (9.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 61.0 35.0
4th Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.6 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
5th Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 95 5.0 (6.0) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 59.0 41.0
6th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (10.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 75.0 49.0
7th Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 87.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 74.0 50.0
8th Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.6 (12.0 DNS) (11.0) 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNS 81.0 51.0
9th Ports MC Scow Club Dave Forrest 87.4 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 77.0 53.0
10th Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 80.0 56.0
11th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 6.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 85.0 61.0
12th Ports MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 87.4 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 62.0
13th Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
13th Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 89.6 (12.0 OOD) (12.0 OOD) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 64.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   17:09 0:19:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow Club Dave Forrest 87.5   17:53 0:20:26 0:00:44 2.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   17:10 0:20:36 0:00:50 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   18:18 0:20:55 0:01:09 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   21:29 0:22:10 0:02:29 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   21:44 0:22:26 0:02:44 6.0
7 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   19:54 0:22:29 0:02:33 7.0
8 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   18:32 0:24:27 0:03:41 8.0
9 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:42 0:28:22 0:08:15 9.0
10 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:11 0:38:39 0:19:19 10.0
11 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   DNS     12.0
11 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     12.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   21:16 0:25:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   23:49 0:27:13 0:01:29 2.0
3 Ports MC Scow Club Dave Forrest 87.5   24:18 0:27:46 0:01:58 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   24:39 0:28:10 0:02:19 4.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   27:21 0:30:54 0:04:45 5.0
6 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   31:27 0:32:27 0:06:43 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   34:53 0:36:00 0:10:09 7.0
8 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   29:28 0:38:52 0:10:07 8.0
9 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   41:04 0:40:30 0:15:11 9.0
10 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   39:32 0:42:01 0:15:31 10.0
11 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   39:32 0:43:07 0:16:07 11.0
12 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     12.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   16:44 0:19:07 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:11 0:20:23 0:01:11 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:14 0:22:55 0:03:51 3.0
5 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   21:51 0:23:50 0:04:19 4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   14:11 0:16:13 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:04 0:19:12 0:02:49 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:38 0:21:20 0:05:12 3.0
5 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   DNF     5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   13:30 0:15:26 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:04 0:16:01 0:00:33 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:09 0:16:55 0:01:30 3.0
5 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   16:14 0:17:42 0:02:05 4.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   17:53 0:21:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   23:15 0:24:00 0:02:27 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:72 0:25:43 0:04:00 3.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:48 0:25:46 0:03:48 4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   20:43 0:22:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   19:53 0:23:52 0:01:04 2.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   24:11 0:24:57 0:02:18 3.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:37 0:25:33 0:02:37 4.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:02 0:26:36 0:03:46 5.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 1/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   17:04 0:18:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.5
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   16:00 0:19:12 0:00:30 2.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   20:45 0:21:25 0:02:43 3.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   19:27 0:21:59 0:02:59 4.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:46 0:22:04 0:03:15 5.0

R9 - Ports Fleet - 1/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 80.1   32:02 0:40:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   DNS     4.0
2 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 87.0   DNF     4.0
2 Ports MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 86.5   OOD     4.0

R10 - Ports Fleet - 1/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 5-9
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 80.1   15:58 0:19:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1   20:16 0:21:19 0:01:19 2.0
3 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 87.0   DNS     4.0
3 Ports MC Scow 1860 Fred Herr 86.5   OOD     4.0

R11 - Ports Fleet - 2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   19:48 0:23:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   22:29 0:25:42 0:01:41 2.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:19 0:27:58 0:03:57 3.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   27:18 0:28:10 0:04:16 4.0
5 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   26:56 0:29:22 0:05:08 5.0
6 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   31:07 0:30:41 0:07:01 6.0

R12 - Ports Fleet - 2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   19:12 0:23:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   21:42 0:24:48 0:01:32 2.0
3 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   25:40 0:27:59 0:04:32 3.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   30:54 0:30:28 0:07:32 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   29:54 0:30:51 0:07:34 5.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   DNF     7.0

R13 - Ports Fleet - 2/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   39:48 0:47:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   44:55 0:51:20 0:03:07 2.0
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   55:32 0:57:19 0:09:14 3.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   DNS     7.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   DNF     7.0
4 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   DNS     7.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com