event burgee venue burgee

CYC Winter 2021 Series

Catawba Yacht Club

Winter 2021

Ports Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
12/5
R2
12/5
R3
12/19
R4
12/19
R5
12/19
R6
1/9
R7
1/9
R8
1/9
Total Nett
1st Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.4 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.2 OOD) 1.2 OOD 1.2 OOD 9.6 6.4
2nd Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.6 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 37.0 11.0
3rd Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 82.3 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 15.0
4th Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 95.1 (9.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 19.0
5th Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 95 5.0 (6.0) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 25.0
6th Ports MC Scow Club Dave Forrest 87.4 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 43.0 29.0
7th Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.5 (10.0) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 48.0 29.0
8th Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 87.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 29.0
9th Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.4 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 46.0 32.0
10th Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.6 (12.0 DNS) (11.0) 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 33.0
11th Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 95.7 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
12th Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
12th Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 89.6 (12.0 OOD) (12.0 OOD) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 62.0 38.0

R1 - Ports Fleet - 12/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   17:09 0:19:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow Club Dave Forrest 87.5   17:53 0:20:26 0:00:44 2.0
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   17:10 0:20:36 0:00:50 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   18:18 0:20:55 0:01:09 4.0
5 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   21:29 0:22:10 0:02:29 5.0
6 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   21:44 0:22:26 0:02:44 6.0
7 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   19:54 0:22:29 0:02:33 7.0
8 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   18:32 0:24:27 0:03:41 8.0
9 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   26:42 0:28:22 0:08:15 9.0
10 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   39:11 0:38:39 0:19:19 10.0
11 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   DNS     12.0
11 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     12.0

R2 - Ports Fleet - 12/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   21:16 0:25:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   23:49 0:27:13 0:01:29 2.0
3 Ports MC Scow Club Dave Forrest 87.5   24:18 0:27:46 0:01:58 3.0
4 Ports MC Scow 2474 Jim Higgins 87.5   24:39 0:28:10 0:02:19 4.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   27:21 0:30:54 0:04:45 5.0
6 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   31:27 0:32:27 0:06:43 6.0
7 Ports Ensign 2010 Chip Arnett 96.9   34:53 0:36:00 0:10:09 7.0
8 Ports J70 65 Jay Anderson 75.8   29:28 0:38:52 0:10:07 8.0
9 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   41:04 0:40:30 0:15:11 9.0
10 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   39:32 0:42:01 0:15:31 10.0
11 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   39:32 0:43:07 0:16:07 11.0
12 Ports Beneteau 235 68 Lon Christenson 90.0   OOD     12.0

R3 - Ports Fleet - 12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   16:44 0:19:07 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   19:11 0:20:23 0:01:11 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   23:14 0:22:55 0:03:51 3.0
5 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   21:51 0:23:50 0:04:19 4.0

R4 - Ports Fleet - 12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   14:11 0:16:13 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   18:04 0:19:12 0:02:49 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   21:38 0:21:20 0:05:12 3.0
5 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   DNF     5.0

R5 - Ports Fleet - 12/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   13:30 0:15:26 0:00:00 1.0
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   OOD     1.0
3 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   15:04 0:16:01 0:00:33 2.0
4 Ports Irwin 23 133 Charles Wood 101.4   17:09 0:16:55 0:01:30 3.0
5 Ports Wayfarer Club Jason LeBlanc 91.7   16:14 0:17:42 0:02:05 4.0

R6 - Ports Fleet - 1/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   17:53 0:21:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.2
3 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   23:15 0:24:00 0:02:27 2.0
4 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   23:72 0:25:43 0:04:00 3.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:48 0:25:46 0:03:48 4.0

R7 - Ports Fleet - 1/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   20:43 0:22:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.2
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   19:53 0:23:52 0:01:04 2.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   24:11 0:24:57 0:02:18 3.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   22:37 0:25:33 0:02:37 4.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   25:02 0:26:36 0:03:46 5.0

R8 - Ports Fleet - 1/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ports Wayfarer 10873 Jim Cook 91.7   17:04 0:18:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ports MC Scow 2570 Ron Wright 87.5   OOD     1.2
3 Ports Soling 804 Joe Brase 83.3   16:00 0:19:12 0:00:30 2.0
4 Ports Columbia 21 112 Martin/Schiffli 96.9   20:45 0:21:25 0:02:43 3.0
5 Ports Lightning 11897 Bill Campbell 88.5   19:27 0:21:59 0:02:59 4.0
6 Ports Ideal 18 170 Phil Keenan 94.1   20:46 0:22:04 0:03:15 5.0

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

www.catawbayc.org
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com